NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.32703 Diversion of waters prohibited.
Sec. 32703.
    Subject to section 32704, a diversion of the waters of the state out of the Great Lakes basin is prohibited.
History: Add. 1995, Act 59, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995 ;-- Am. 2006, Act 33, Imd. Eff. Feb. 28, 2006 ;-- Am. 2008, Act 180, Imd. Eff. July 9, 2008
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA