NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.3703 Issuance of certificate; grounds; effective date.
Sec. 3703.
     If the department finds that the facility is designed and operated primarily for the control, capture, and removal of industrial waste from the water, and is suitable, reasonably adequate, and meets the intent and purposes of part 31, the department shall notify the state tax commission, which shall issue a certificate. The effective date of the certificate is the date on which the certificate is issued.
History: Add. 1995, Act 60, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA