NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.107 Editorial changes; effect; intent.
Sec. 107.
     It is the intention of the legislature that editorial changes in the language of statutes codified as parts within this act not be construed as changes to the meanings of those statutes.
History: Add. 1995, Act 60, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Part 3
DEFINITIONS