NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.11105 Generation, disposition, storage, treatment, or transportation of hazardous waste.
Sec. 11105.
     A person shall not generate, dispose, store, treat, or transport hazardous waste in this state without complying with the requirements of this part.
History: 1994, Act 451, Eff. Mar. 30, 1995
Compiler's Notes: For transfer of authority, powers, duties, functions, and responsibilities of the Waste Management Division to the Director of the Michigan Department of Environmental Quality, see E.R.O. No. 1995-16, compiled MCL 324.99901 of the Michigan Compiled Laws.
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: Hazardous Waste Act
Popular Name: NREPA