NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.30322 Notice to owners of record of change in status of property.
Sec. 30322.
     As wetland inventories are completed as specified in section 30321, owners of record as identified by the current property tax roll shall be notified of the possible change in the status of their property. Notification shall be printed on the next property tax bill mailed to property owners in the county. It shall contain information specifying that a wetland inventory has been completed and is on file with the agricultural extension office, register of deeds, and county clerk, and that property owners may be subject to regulation under this part.
History: Add. 1995, Act 59, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Popular Name: Wetland Protection Act