NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.1427 Conflict with state law or federal law or regulation.
Sec. 1427.
    This part shall not be construed in a manner that conflicts with or authorizes any violation of state law or federal regulation or law.
History: Add. 2012, Act 554, Imd. Eff. Jan. 2, 2013
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA