NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.35324 Management of federally owned and state owned land.
Sec. 35324.
     Federally owned land, to the extent allowable by law, and state owned land within critical dune areas shall be managed by the federal or state government, respectively, in a manner that is consistent with the model zoning plan.
History: Add. 1995, Act 59, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA