NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT
324.1804 Applicable law.
Sec. 1804.
     The law to be applied in an action or other proceeding brought pursuant to this part, including what constitutes "pollution," is the law of this state, excluding choice of law rules.
History: Add. 1995, Act 60, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA