STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] 5409, 5412, 5415, 5416, 5417, and 19703a (MCL 324.5204d, 324.5301, 324.5302, 324.5303, 324.5306, 324.5307, 324.5308, 324.5309, 324.5310, 324.5311, 324.5401, 324.5402, 324.5403, 324.5404, 324.5405, 324.5406, 324.5407, 324.5408, 324.5409, 324.5412, 324.5415, 324.5416, 324.5417, and 324.19703a), sections 5204d and 19703a as added by 2010 PA 232, sections 5301, 5403, and 5405 as amended by 2021 PA 45, section 5303 as amended by 2012 PA 560, sections 5401, 5404, 5407, 5408, 5409, 5412, 5415, 5416, and 5417 as added by 1997 PA 26, and sections 5402 and 5406 as amended by 2012 PA 561, and by adding sections 5303a, 5307a, 5313b, 5313c, 5406a, 5407a, and 5415a; and to repeal acts and parts of acts.
The following are the amendments recommended by the Committee of the Whole:
1. Amend page 13, following line 19, by inserting:
“(a) Consult with members of statewide local government associations and drinking water, wastewater, stormwater, and environmental organizations regarding the content of the scoring criteria and definitions.” and relettering the remaining subdivisions.
2. Amend page 13, line 27, by striking out “(b).” and inserting “(c).”.
3. Amend page 44, following line 24, by inserting: