PSC LAW/ELECTRIC CHOICE PROGRAM
[…] Any previously authorized charges would be recovered through surcharges that would ensure recovery of all such costs within five years of the bill's effective date.
Additional deleted sections. The bill would delete Sections 10d(1) through (8).
Definitions. [§10g] The bill would amend current definitions and add new ones to the "choice" law, including defining "independent transmission owner" as "an independent transmission company as that term is defined in Section 2 of the Electric Transmission Line Certification Act, 1995 PA 30, MCL 460.562."
Industry worker transition programs.