STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] Senate Bill No. 574, entitled

A bill to amend 1994 PA 451, entitled "Natural resources and environmental protection act," by amending sections 81101, 81115, 81116, 81117, 81118, 81125, 81129, and 81130 (MCL 324.81101, 324.81115, 324.81116, 324.81117, 324.81118, 324.81125, 324.81129, and 324.81130), section 81101 as amended by 1998 PA 86, sections 81115, 81117, 81118, 81125, 81129, and 81130 as added by 1995 PA 58, and section 81116 as amended by 1995 PA 99.

The House of Representatives has amended the bill as follows:

1. Amend page 9, line 5, by striking out all of section 81125.

2. Amend page 14, following line 27, by inserting:

"Enacting section 1. This amendatory act takes effect October 1, 2003.".

3. Amend page 14, following line 27, following enacting section 1, by inserting:

"Enacting section 2. Section 81125 of the natural resources and environmental protection act, 1994 PA 451, MCL 324.81125, is repealed.".

The House of Representatives has passed the bill as amended, ordered that it be given immediate effect and amended the title to read as follows: