STATE OF MICHIGAN
[…] Roll Call No. 301 Yeas--37

 

 
AllenClark-ColemanHardimanSanborn
BarciaClarkeJelinekSchauer
BashamCropseyJohnsonScott
BerneroEmersonKuipersSikkema
BirkholzGarciaLelandStamas
BishopGeorgeMcManusSwitalski
BraterGilbertOlshoveThomas
BrownGoschkaPattersonToy
CassisHammerstromPrusiVan Woerkom

Cherry

 

 

Nays--0

b

Excused--1

 

 

Jacobs

 

 

Not Voting--0

 

 

In The Chair: President

 

 

Messages from the House

 

 

Senate Bill No. 537, entitled

A bill to amend 1994 PA 451, entitled "Natural resources and environmental protection act," by amending section 74117 (MCL 324.74117), as added by 1995 PA 58; and to repeal acts and parts of acts.

The House of Representatives has amended the bill as follows:

1. Amend page 2, following line 25, by inserting:

"(4) A person who has obtained a motor vehicle permit under this section for a recreational vehicle to be used as a stationary primary camping shelter camped legally in and not move from a state park campground during the period of the camping stay may obtain a duplicate motor vehicle permit for a second motor vehicle for a fee of $10.00." and renumbering the remaining subsections.

2. Amend page 4, following line 7, by striking out all of enacting section 2 and inserting:

"Enacting section 2. This amendatory act takes effect January 1, 2004.".