Chapter 691
691.1737 Violation; liability.
Sec. 7.
    A trampoliner, spectator, or operator who violates this act is liable in a civil action for damages for the portion of the loss or damage that results from the violation.
History: 2014, Act 11, Imd. Eff. Feb. 18, 2014