Chapter 691
691.1543 Local regulation.
Sec. 3.
     Except as otherwise provided in this act, this act does not prohibit a local unit of government from regulating the location, use, operation, safety, and construction of a sport shooting range.
History: 1989, Act 269, Imd. Eff. Dec. 26, 1989 ;-- Am. 1994, Act 250, Imd. Eff. July 5, 1994