Chapter 691
691.1708 Appeals.
Sec. 28.
    (1) An appeal may be taken from any of the following:
    (a) An order denying a motion to compel arbitration.
    (b) An order granting a motion to stay arbitration.
    (c) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award.
    (d) An order modifying or correcting an award.
    (e) An order vacating an award without directing a rehearing.
    (f) A final judgment entered under this act.
    (2) An appeal under this section shall be taken as from an order or a judgment in a civil action.
History: 2012, Act 371, Eff. July 1, 2013