Chapter 691
691.1342 Disclosure of information.
Sec. 12.
    Except as provided by law other than this act, during the collaborative law process, on the request of another party, a party shall make timely, full, candid, and informal disclosure of information related to the collaborative matter without formal discovery. A party also shall update promptly previously disclosed information that has materially changed. The parties may define the scope of disclosure during the collaborative law process.
History: 2014, Act 159, Eff. Dec. 8, 2014