Chapter 691
691.1734 Operator; additional duties.
Sec. 4.
    An operator shall do both of the following:
    (a) Deliver instructions concerning trampoline court rules to trampoliners before they participate in the trampoline court. The instructions may be delivered to trampoliners using video, audio, or computer-based programs, a prerecorded spiel, a written document, signage, verbal instruction, or other delivery method approved by the operator.
    (b) Convey to trampoliners the substance of the trampoliner responsibility requirements under section 5.
History: 2014, Act 11, Imd. Eff. Feb. 18, 2014