Chapter 691
691.1412 Claims under act; defenses available.
Sec. 12.
     Claims under this act are subject to all of the defenses available to claims sounding in tort brought against private persons.
History: 1964, Act 170, Eff. July 1, 1965
Popular Name: Governmental Immunity Act