Chapter 691
691.1733 Operator; duties.
Sec. 3.
    An operator shall do all of the following:
    (a) Post the duties of trampoliners and spectators as prescribed in this act and the duties, obligations, and liabilities of operators as prescribed in this act in conspicuous places.
    (b) Comply with the safety standards specified in ASTM F2970 – 13, "Standard Practice for Design, Manufacture, Installation, Operation, Maintenance, Inspection and Major Modification of Trampoline Courts" published in 2013 by the American society for testing and materials.
    (c) Maintain the trampoline court according to the safety standards cited in subdivision (b).
    (d) Maintain the stability and legibility of all required signs, symbols, and posted notices.
History: 2014, Act 11, Imd. Eff. Feb. 18, 2014