Chapter 691
691.1706 Jurisdiction.
Sec. 26.
    (1) A court of this state that has jurisdiction over the controversy and the parties may enforce an agreement to arbitrate.
    (2) An agreement to arbitrate that provides for arbitration in this state confers exclusive jurisdiction on the court to enter judgment on an award under this act.
History: 2012, Act 371, Eff. July 1, 2013