Chapter 691
691.1702 Confirmation of award.
Sec. 22.
    After a party to an arbitration proceeding receives notice of an award, the party may move the court for an order confirming the award at which time the court shall issue a confirming order unless the award is modified or corrected under section 20 or 24 or is vacated under section 23.
History: 2012, Act 371, Eff. July 1, 2013