Chapter 408
408.1009 Legislative declaration.
Sec. 9.
     The safety, health, and general welfare of employees are primary public concerns. The legislature hereby declares that all employees shall be provided safe and healthful work environments free of recognized hazards.
History: 1974, Act 154, Eff. Jan. 1, 1975