Chapter 408
408.413 Applicability of act.
Sec. 3.
    An employer shall not pay any employee at a rate that is less than prescribed in this act.
History: 2014, Act 138, Imd. Eff. May 27, 2014
Compiler's Notes: For transfer of powers and duties of wage deviation board as provided in workforce opportunity wage act, 2014 PA 138, MCL 408.411 to 408.424, to the director of department of licensing and regulatory affairs, and abolishment of the wage deviation board, see E.R.O. No. 2016-3, compiled at MCL 408.431.