Chapter 408
408.344 Violation of act; liability.
Sec. 24.
     A skier or passenger who violates this act, or an operator who violates this act shall be liable for that portion of the loss or damage resulting from that violation.
History: Add. 1981, Act 86, Imd. Eff. July 2, 1981
Compiler's Notes: For transfer of powers and duties of certain occupational functions, boards, and commissions from the Department of Licensing and Regulation to the Department of Commerce, see E.R.O. No. 1991-9, compiled at MCL 338.3501 of the Michigan Compiled Laws.
ELEVATORS
Act 82 of 1937