Chapter 38
38.75 School year; definition.
Sec. 5.
     The "school year" shall be defined as the legal school year at the time and place where service was rendered.
History: 1937, Ex. Sess., Act 4, Eff. Sept. 1, 1937 ;-- CL 1948, 38.75
Popular Name: Teachers' Tenure Act
Article II
PROBATIONARY PERIOD.