Chapter 38
38.137 Tenure commission; powers.
Sec. 7.
     The tenure commission is hereby vested with such powers as are necessary to carry out and enforce the provisions of this act.
History: 1937, Ex. Sess., Act 4, Eff. Sept. 1, 1937 ;-- CL 1948, 38.137
Popular Name: Teachers' Tenure Act