Chapter 38
38.555 Retirement board; quasi-judicial body; review of actions by writ of certiorari.
Sec. 5.
     The board shall be a quasi-judicial body, and its actions shall be reviewable by writ of certiorari only.
History: 1937, Act 345, Eff. Oct. 29, 1937 ;-- CL 1948, 38.555
Popular Name: Act 345