Chapter 213
213.63 Just compensation; verdict; division of award.
Sec. 13.
     The jury or the court shall award in its verdict just compensation for each parcel. After awarding the verdict, on request of any party, the court shall divide the award among the respective parties in interest, whether the interest is that of mortgagee, lessee, lienor, or otherwise, in accordance with proper evidence submitted by the parties in interest.
History: 1980, Act 87, Imd. Eff. Apr. 8, 1980