Chapter 128
128.156 Judgment; collection.
Sec. 6.
     Upon filing such certificates in the circuit court of the county where such real estate is situated, such court shall, if it finds all the proceedings regular, render judgment for the sum specified in the certificate signed by such jury, against such township, which judgment shall be collected and paid in the manner as other judgments against townships are collected and paid.
History: 1909, Act 272, Eff. Sept. 1, 1909 ;-- CL 1915, 5128 ;-- CL 1929, 3872 ;-- CL 1948, 128.156