Chapter 125
125.3210 Ordinance as controlling.Sec. 210.
Except as otherwise provided under this act, an ordinance adopted under this act shall be controlling in the case of any inconsistencies between the ordinance and an ordinance adopted under any other law.
History: 2006, Act 110, Eff. July 1, 2006