Chapter 125
125.3308 Summary of public hearing comments; transmission to legislative body by zoning commission; report.Sec. 308.
(1) Following the required public hearing under section 306, the zoning commission shall transmit a summary of comments received at the hearing and its proposed zoning ordinance, including any zoning maps and recommendations, to the legislative body of the local unit of government.
(2) Following the enactment of the zoning ordinance, the zoning commission shall at least once per year prepare for the legislative body a report on the administration and enforcement of the zoning ordinance and recommendations for amendments or supplements to the ordinance.
History: 2006, Act 110, Eff. July 1, 2006
ARTICLE IV
ZONING ADOPTION AND ENFORCEMENT