Chapter 125
125.2329 Shutoff of utility service for nonpayment; notice.
Sec. 29.
A utility company shall notify the department 10 days before shutoff of service for nonpayment, including sewer, water, gas, or electric service, when the service is being supplied to the licensed owner or operator of a mobile home park or seasonal mobile home park for the use and benefit of the park's tenants.
History: 1987, Act 96, Imd. Eff. July 6, 1987