Chapter 125
125.3204 Single-family residence; instruction in craft or fine art as home occupation.Sec. 204.
A zoning ordinance adopted under this act shall provide for the use of a single-family residence by an occupant of that residence for a home occupation to give instruction in a craft or fine art within the residence. This section does not prohibit the regulation of noise, advertising, traffic, hours of operation, or other conditions that may accompany the use of a residence under this section.
History: 2006, Act 110, Eff. July 1, 2006