Chapter 125
125.662 Municipal housing commission; control of project.
Sec. 12.
The commission shall have complete control of the entire housing project or projects including the construction, maintenance and operation as fully and completely as if said commission represented private owners. Contracts for construction or purchase of materials entered into by the commission shall not be required to be made through any city or village purchasing department.
History: 1933, Ex. Sess., Act 18, Imd. Eff. Jan. 9, 1934
;--
CL 1948, 125.662