Chapter 125
125.538 Dangerous building prohibited.
Sec. 138.
It is unlawful for any owner or agent thereof to keep or maintain any dwelling or part thereof which is a dangerous building as defined in section 139.
History: Add. 1969, Act 61, Eff. Sept. 1, 1969