Chapter 125
125.3305 Recommendations of zoning commission; adoption and filing.Sec. 305.
The zoning commission shall adopt and file with the legislative body the following recommendations:
(a) A zoning plan for the areas subject to zoning of the local unit of government.
(b) The establishment of zoning districts, including the boundaries of those districts.
(c) The text of a zoning ordinance with the necessary maps and zoning regulations to be adopted for a zoning district or the zoning jurisdiction as a whole.
(d) The manner of administering and enforcing the zoning ordinance.
History: 2006, Act 110, Eff. July 1, 2006