Chapter 125
125.3209 Township zoning ordinance not subject to county ordinance, rule, or regulation.Sec. 209.
Except as otherwise provided under this act, a township that has enacted a zoning ordinance under this act is not subject to an ordinance, rule, or regulation adopted by a county under this act.
History: 2006, Act 110, Eff. July 1, 2006