Chapter 125
125.3701 Compliance with open meetings act; availability of writings to public.Sec. 701.
(1) All meetings subject to this act shall be conducted in compliance with the open meetings act, 1976 PA 267, MCL 15.261 to 15.275.
(2) A writing prepared, owned, used, in the possession of, or retained as required by this act shall be made available to the public in compliance with the freedom of information act, 1976 PA 442, MCL 15.231 to 15.246.
History: 2006, Act 110, Eff. July 1, 2006