Chapter 125
125.83 Powers deemed additional.
Sec. 13.
The powers granted in this act shall be in addition to powers granted to municipalities, the local legislative bodies thereof and other officials and bodies thereof under the statutes and local charters. Nothing herein contained shall be construed to amend or repeal any of the provisions of Act No. 18 of the Public Acts of 1933 as amended.
History: 1945, Act 344, Imd. Eff. May 31, 1945
;--
CL 1948, 125.83
Compiler's Notes: “Act No. 18 of the Public Acts of 1933” evidently should read “Act No. 18 of the Public Acts of 1933, Ex. Sess.” See MCL 125.651 et seq.