Chapter 125
125.533 Compliance by owner and occupant.
Sec. 133.
(1) The owner of premises regulated by this act shall comply with all applicable provisions of the act.
(2) The occupant of premises regulated by this act shall comply with provisions of the act specifically applicable to him.
History: Add. 1968, Act 286, Eff. Nov. 15, 1968