Chapter 125
125.542 Appeal to circuit court.
Sec. 142.
An owner aggrieved by a final decision or order of the legislative body or the board of appeals under section 141 may appeal the decision or order to the circuit court by filing a petition for an order of superintending control within 20 days from the date of the decision.
History: Add. 1969, Act 61, Eff. Sept. 1, 1969
;--
Am. 1992, Act 144, Eff. Mar. 31, 1993
;--
Am. 2003, Act 55, Imd. Eff. July 14, 2003