Chapter 125
125.2313 Construction permit required.
Sec. 13.
(1) A person shall not construct a mobile home park or seasonal mobile home park without obtaining a permit issued by the department.
(2) Construction may begin upon the granting of a permit to construct by the department.
History: 1987, Act 96, Imd. Eff. July 6, 1987