Revised Statutes of 1846 (EXCERPT)
41.75a Township manager and other employees; employment; duties.
Sec. 75a.
The township board may employ a township manager and other employees as are necessary. They shall serve at the pleasure of the township board and shall perform duties lawfully directed by the township board, except those duties that are delegated by law to another township official, unless consent has been granted.
History: Add. 1972, Act 90, Imd. Eff. Mar. 20, 1972
;--
Am. 1989, Act 77, Imd. Eff. June 20, 1989