CLEAN AND RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY WASTE REDUCTION ACT
460.1159 Commission order subject to review; administration of part.
Sec. 159.
    (1) A commission order relating to any matter provided for under this part is subject to review as provided in section 26 of 1909 PA 300, MCL 462.26.
    (2) In administering this part, the commission has only those powers and duties granted to the commission under this part.
History: 2008, Act 295, Imd. Eff. Oct. 6, 2008
Compiler's Notes: Enacting section 1 of Act 295 of 2008 provides: "Enacting section 1. As provided in section 5 of 1846 RS 1, MCL 8.5, this act is severable."