FRANCHISE INVESTMENT LAW
445.1501 Short title; construction.
Sec. 1.
This act shall be known and may be cited as the "franchise investment law". This act shall be broadly construed to effectuate its purpose of providing protection to the public.
History: 1974, Act 269, Eff. Oct. 15, 1974