FRANCHISE INVESTMENT LAW
445.1533 Statute of limitations.
Sec. 33.
An action shall not be maintained to enforce a civil or criminal liability created under this act unless brought before the expiration of 4 years after the act or transaction constituting the violation.
History: 1974, Act 269, Eff. Oct. 15, 1974
;--
Am. 1984, Act 92, Eff. June 20, 1984