ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.2108 Afterborn heirs.
Sec. 2108.
An individual in gestation at a particular time is treated as living at that time if the individual lives 120 hours or more after birth.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC