ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.1102 Applicability of definitions.
Sec. 1102.
     The definitions contained in this part apply throughout this act unless the context requires otherwise or unless a term defined elsewhere in this act is applicable to a specific article, part, or section.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC