ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.1506 Duties of fiduciary in interest of beneficiaries.
Sec. 1506.
     A fiduciary shall invest and manage fiduciary assets solely in the interest of the beneficiaries.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC