ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.1504 Diversification.
Sec. 1504.
     A fiduciary shall diversify the investments of a fiduciary estate unless the fiduciary reasonably determines that, because of special circumstances, the purposes of the fiduciary estate are better served without diversifying.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC