ESTATES AND PROTECTED INDIVIDUALS CODE (EXCERPT)
700.1508 Investment costs.
Sec. 1508.
     In investing and managing fiduciary assets, a fiduciary may only incur costs that are appropriate and reasonable in relation to the assets, the purposes of the fiduciary estate, and the skills of the fiduciary.
History: 1998, Act 386, Eff. Apr. 1, 2000
Popular Name: EPIC