THE MICHIGAN PENAL CODE (EXCERPT)
750.328 Death due to explosives; placed with intent to destroy building or object.
Sec. 328.
     Death from explosives placed with intent to destroy, etc., building or object—Any person who with intent to destroy, throw down or injure the whole or any part of any building or object, places or causes to be placed in, upon, under, against or near such building or object any gun powder or other explosive substance which upon explosion causes the death of any person, shall be guilty of a felony, punishable by imprisonment in the state prison for life or any term of years.
History: 1931, Act 328, Eff. Sept. 18, 1931 ;-- CL 1948, 750.328