THE SOCIAL WELFARE ACT (EXCERPT)
400.112k Applicability of program to certain medical assistance recipients.
Sec. 112k.
    The Michigan medicaid estate recovery program shall only apply to medical assistance recipients who began receiving medicaid long-term care services after the effective date of the amendatory act that added this section.
History: Add. 2007, Act 74, Imd. Eff. Sept. 30, 2007
Popular Name: Act 280