REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.5831 Accrual of claim; mutual and open account current.
Sec. 5831.
In actions brought to recover the balance due upon a mutual and open account current, the claim accrues at the time of the last item proved in the account.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963