REVISED JUDICATURE ACT OF 1961 (EXCERPT)
600.5869 Rights governed by law under which right accrued.
Sec. 5869.
All actions and rights shall be governed and determined according to the law under which the right accrued, in respect to the limitations of such actions or right of entry.
History: 1961, Act 236, Eff. Jan. 1, 1963
Rendered 7/18/2025 4:27 PM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov