THE INSURANCE CODE OF 1956 (EXCERPT)
500.2484 Insurance commissioner; regulatory powers.
Sec. 2484.
The commissioner may make reasonable rules and regulations necessary to effect the purposes of this chapter.
History: 1956, Act 218, Eff. Jan. 1, 1957
Popular Name: Act 218
Admin Rule: R 500.901 et seq. and R 500.1201 et seq. of the Michigan Administrative Code.
Rendered 5/19/2025 12:42 AM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 4 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov