PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS
423.203 Public employees; persons in authority approving or consenting to strike prohibited; participating in submittal of grievance.
Sec. 3.
   No person exercising any authority, supervision or direction over any public employee shall have the power to authorize, approve or consent to a strike by public employees, and such person shall not authorize, approve or consent to such strike, nor shall any such person discharge or cause any public employee to be discharged or separated from his or her employment because of participation in the submission of a grievance in accordance with the provisions of section 7.
History: 1947, Act 336, Eff. Oct. 11, 1947 ;-- CL 1948, 423.203 ;-- Am. 1965, Act 379, Imd. Eff. July 23, 1965
Popular Name: Public Employment Relations