PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS
423.204a Application of act to state civil service employees.
Sec. 4a.
   The provisions of this act as to state employees within the jurisdiction of the civil service commission shall be deemed to apply in so far as the power exists in the legislature to control employment by the state or the emoluments thereof.
History: 1947, Act 336, Eff. Oct. 11, 1947 ;-- CL 1948, 423.204a
Popular Name: Public Employment Relations