PUBLIC EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS
423.202 Strike by public employee; lockout by public school employer.
Sec. 2.
   A public employee shall not strike and a public school employer shall not institute a lockout. A public school employer does not violate this section if there is a total or partial cessation of the public school employer's operations in response to a strike held in violation of this section.
History: 1947, Act 336, Eff. Oct. 11, 1947 ;-- CL 1948, 423.202 ;-- Am. 1994, Act 112, Eff. Mar. 30, 1995
Popular Name: Public Employment Relations