Chapter 123
123.53 Public recreation system; operation.
Sec. 3.
     Any city, village, county, township or school district may operate such a system independently or they may cooperate in its conduct in any manner in which they may mutually agree; or they may delegate the operation of the system to a recreation board created by any or all of them, and appropriate money, voted for this purpose, to such board.
History: 1917, Act 156, Eff. Aug. 10, 1917 ;-- CL 1929, 2391 ;-- CL 1948, 123.53