Chapter 123
123.1011a Jurisdiction over annexation petitions or resolutions.
Sec. 11a.
     The commission shall have jurisdiction over petitions or resolutions for annexation as provided in section 9 of Act No. 279 of the Public Acts of 1909, as amended.
History: Add. 1972, Act 362, Imd. Eff. Jan. 9, 1973
Compiler's Notes: For provisions of section 9 of Act 279 of 1909, referred to in this section, see MCL 117.9.