Chapter 123
123.811 Mutual police assistance agreements; authorized.
Sec. 1.
     Two or more counties, cities, villages, or townships, whether adjacent to each other or not, may enter into agreements to provide mutual police assistance to one another in case of emergencies.
History: 1967, Act 236, Imd. Eff. July 10, 1967 ;-- Am. 1974, Act 342, Imd. Eff. Dec. 20, 1974