Chapter 123
123.163 Manner of enforcing lien.
Sec. 3.
     The lien created by this act may be enforced by a municipality in the manner prescribed in the charter of the municipality, by the general laws of the state providing for the enforcement of tax liens, or by an ordinance duly passed by the governing body of the municipality.
History: 1939, Act 178, Imd. Eff. June 8, 1939 ;-- CL 1948, 123.163 ;-- Am. 1981, Act 132, Imd. Eff. Oct. 7, 1981