PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.17208 Licensed practical nurse; health profession subfield.
Sec. 17208.
     The practice of nursing as a licensed practical nurse is a health profession subfield of the practice of nursing.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
Popular Name: Act 368