PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.18506 Postdegree experience; limited license.
Sec. 18506.
     An individual who is granted a limited license under section 18509(2) to engage in the 2-year postdegree experience in the practice of social work at the bachelor's or master's level shall practice under the supervision of a licensed master's social worker and confine his or her practice to an agency, a health facility, an institution, or another entity approved by the board.
History: Add. 2004, Act 61, Eff. July 1, 2005