PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.17078 Physician's assistant; conformance to minimal standards of practice.
Sec. 17078.
    A physician's assistant shall conform to minimal standards of acceptable and prevailing practice under this part, part 175, or part 180, as applicable.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978 ;-- Am. 1990, Act 247, Imd. Eff. Oct. 12, 1990 ;-- Am. 2006, Act 161, Eff. Nov. 26, 2006 ;-- Am. 2011, Act 210, Imd. Eff. Nov. 8, 2011 ;-- Am. 2016, Act 379, Eff. Mar. 22, 2017
Popular Name: Act 368