PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.17969 Third party reimbursement or mandated worker's compensation benefits.
Sec. 17969.
    This part does not require new or additional third party reimbursement or mandated worker's compensation benefits for services rendered by an individual licensed under this part.
History: Add. 2008, Act 471, Imd. Eff. Jan. 9, 2009
Popular Name: Act 368
Part 180
PODIATRIC MEDICINE AND SURGERY