PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.18504 License required.
Sec. 18504.
    (1) An individual shall not engage in the practice of social work at the bachelor's or master's level or use a title described in section 18503 unless licensed or otherwise allowed under this part.
    (2) The department shall issue a license or registration under this part for a duration of 3 years.
History: Add. 2004, Act 61, Eff. July 1, 2005
Popular Name: Act 368