NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.81104 Application for title to ORV under code.
Sec. 81104.
    The owner of an ORV that has been and is titled under this part may apply for and, if otherwise eligible, receive a title to the ORV under the code. If the owner applies for a title under the code, any certificate of title issued under this part shall at that time be surrendered to the department of state.
History: Add. 1995, Act 58, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995 ;-- Am. 2018, Act 519, Eff. Mar. 29, 2019
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Popular Name: Off-Road Vehicle Act
Popular Name: ORV