NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.81142 Operation of ORV after right suspended as misdemeanor; penalty.
Sec. 81142.
     A person whose right to operate an ORV has been suspended pursuant to this part and who operates an ORV is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable by imprisonment for not more than 90 days, or a fine of not more than $1,000.00, or both.
History: Add. 1995, Act 58, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Popular Name: Off-Road Vehicle Act
Popular Name: ORV