NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.82123 Crash helmet required.
Sec. 82123.
     A person operating or riding on a snowmobile shall wear a crash helmet on his or her head. Crash helmets shall be approved by the United States department of transportation. This section does not apply to a person riding on or operating a snowmobile on his or her own private property.
History: Add. 1995, Act 58, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Popular Name: Snowmobiles