NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.62502 Waste prohibited.
Sec. 62502.
     A person shall not cause surface or underground waste in the drilling, development, production, operation, or plugging of wells subject to this part.
History: Add. 1995, Act 57, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA