NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.80106 Administration of part; advisory representative.
Sec. 80106.
     The department shall be responsible for administration of this part except as otherwise provided in this part. The Michigan sheriffs' association shall designate an advisory representative to the department who shall transmit information, advice, and recommendations relative to county marine activities and assist in the coordination of state and county marine safety programs.
History: Add. 1995, Act 58, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: Marine Safety Act
Popular Name: NREPA