NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.80219 Violation of part; penalty.
Sec. 80219.
     Unless otherwise specified in this part, a person who violates this part is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable by imprisonment for not more than 90 days or a fine of not more than $100.00, or both. In addition, a person who violates this part may be required to participate in and complete a boating safety course.
History: Add. 2000, Act 229, Imd. Eff. June 27, 2000
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA