Chapter 325
325.1003 Power and control over public water supplies and suppliers of water; inspection of waterworks system.
Sec. 3.
     Subject to limitations contained in this act, the department shall have power and control over public water supplies and suppliers of water. The director may enter upon the waterworks system of a supplier of water at reasonable times for the purpose of inspecting the system and carrying out this act and rules promulgated under this act.
History: 1976, Act 399, Imd. Eff. Jan. 4, 1977