PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.7459 Action for declaratory judgment; defendant.
Sec. 7459.
    (1) A person who has received a notice under section 7453(2) may commence an action for a declaratory judgment to obtain an adjudication of the legality of the intended sale or offer to sell.
    (2) The attorney general or the prosecuting attorney who sent the notice under section 7453(2) shall be made the defendant to an action commenced under subsection (1).
History: Add. 1988, Act 139, Imd. Eff. June 3, 1988
Popular Name: Act 368