PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.7121 Application and construction of article.
Sec. 7121.
    (1) This article applies to violations of law, seizures and forfeitures, injunctive proceedings, administrative proceedings, and investigations which occur after its effective date.
    (2) This article shall be applied and construed to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law with respect to the subject of this article among those states which enact laws similar to it.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
Popular Name: Act 368