PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.7407a Attempt to violate or knowingly or intentionally solicit, induce, or intimidate another person to violate part; penalty.
Sec. 7407a.
    (1) A person shall not attempt to violate this part.
    (2) A person shall not knowingly or intentionally solicit, induce, or intimidate another person to violate this part.
    (3) Except as otherwise provided in section 7416, a person who violates this section is guilty of a crime punishable by the penalty for the crime he or she attempted to commit, or by the penalty for the crime he or she solicited, induced, or intimidated another person to commit.
History: Add. 1994, Act 220, Eff. Mar. 30, 1995
Popular Name: Act 368