NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ACT (EXCERPT)
324.61904 Implementation of hydrocarbon development plan.
Sec. 61904.
   In light of the legislative findings in section 61901, the declaration of public interest in section 61902, and the determination that hydrocarbons can be developed in concert with law in section 61903, the department shall implement the approved hydrocarbon development plan for the Pigeon river country state forest not later than January 1, 1981.
History: Add. 1995, Act 57, Imd. Eff. May 24, 1995
Popular Name: Act 451
Popular Name: NREPA
Part 621
INTERSTATE OIL AND GAS COMPACT