Chapter 330
330.2024 Raising issue of incompetence to stand trial.
Sec. 1024.
     The issue of incompetence to stand trial may be raised by the defense, court, or prosecution. The time and form of the procedure for raising the issue shall be provided by court rule.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Aug. 6, 1975