Chapter 330
330.1465 Clear and convincing evidence required.
Sec. 465.
     A judge or jury shall not find that an individual is a person requiring treatment unless that fact has been established by clear and convincing evidence.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Nov. 6, 1974
FINDINGS AND DISPOSITIONS