Chapter 330
330.1471 Preference as to hospitals.
Sec. 471.
     Preference between the department designated hospital and other available hospitals shall be given to the hospital which is located nearest to the individual's residence except when the individual requests otherwise or there are other compelling reasons for an order reversing the preference.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Nov. 6, 1974