Chapter 330
330.2104 Redetermination of actions under repealed provisions.
Sec. 1104.
     As soon as practicable after this act shall take effect but no later than 2 years after this act shall take effect, all actions then having legal effect under any provision of the acts and parts of acts repealed by this act and which are inconsistent with any provision of this act shall be redetermined and made consistent with the provisions of this act.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Aug. 6, 1975