Chapter 330
330.1316 Expenditure of county's tax funds.
Sec. 316.
     The expenditure of a county's tax funds to pay for services provided by the state or to pay the county's cost of supporting a community mental health services program may be made from the county's general tax fund or from the proceeds of a special tax established for such purpose.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Aug. 6, 1975 ;-- Am. 1995, Act 290, Eff. Mar. 28, 1996