Chapter 330
330.1403 Involuntary mental health treatment; applicable provisions of law.
Sec. 403.
     Individuals shall receive involuntary mental health treatment only pursuant to the provisions of this act.
History: 1974, Act 258, Eff. Nov. 6, 1974 ;-- Am. 1995, Act 290, Eff. Mar. 28, 1996