Chapter 780
780.658 Unlawful procurement of search warrant; penalty.
Sec. 8.
     Any person who maliciously and without probable cause procures a search warrant to be issued and executed shall be fined not more than $1,000.00 or imprisoned not more than 1 year.
History: 1966, Act 189, Eff. Mar. 10, 1967