Chapter 780
780.784 Separate statement.
Sec. 34.
     The investigating agency that files a complaint or submits a petition seeking to invoke the court's jurisdiction for a juvenile offense shall file with the complaint or petition a separate statement listing any known victims of the juvenile offense and their addresses and phone numbers. This separate statement shall not be a matter of public record.
History: Add. 1988, Act 22, Eff. June 1, 1988