Chapter 780
780.624 Setting aside of convictions; limitation.
Sec. 4.
    Except as provided in sections 1, 1e, and 1g, a person may have only 1 conviction set aside under this act.
History: Add. 1982, Act 495, Eff. Mar. 30, 1983 ;-- Am. 2014, Act 335, Eff. Jan. 14, 2015 ;-- Am. 2020, Act 193, Eff. Apr. 11, 2021
SEARCH WARRANTS
Act 189 of 1966
AN ACT to provide procedures for making complaints for, obtaining, executing and returning search warrants; and to repeal certain acts and parts of acts.
History: 1966, Act 189, Eff. Mar. 10, 1967
The People of the State of Michigan enact: