Chapter 780
780.28 Interpretation of act.
Sec. 28.
     Interpretation. The provisions of this act shall be so interpreted and construed as to effectuate its general purposes to make uniform the law of those states which enact it.
History: 1937, Act 144, Eff. Oct. 29, 1937 ;-- CL 1948, 780.28